play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Varsity Competition Cheerleading Advances to the State Championship

The following athletes will compete at the 6A Cheerleading State Championship Tuesday, February 16th in Macon, Georgia: Hailey Forestier Renette Tchocksi Leynie Hester Emma Grace Spain Jenna Shirley Rachel Greiner Amiyah Drummond Marie Tchocksi Alivia Whiteside Reagan Cumby Jaida Wamey Angelina Fiorini Ava Heiderschiet Coaches: Courtney O’Brien, Morgan Wilson and David Bellew Please congratulate these

2021 Dacula Golf Schedule

2021 Dacula Golf Schedule  2/20/21 (Sat): Bear’s Best GC–9:00 am  (Buford Tournament-Girls) 3/3/21 (Wed): Trophy Club of Apalachee–3:30 pm (Boys & Girls match vs Mtn. View) 3/6/21 (Sat): Bear’s Best GC –9:00 am (North Gwinnett Tournament-Boys & Girls) 3/10/21 (Wed): Trophy Club of Apalachee– 3:30 pm (Boys & Girls match vs Apalachee) 3/17/21 (Wed): Trophy

Varsity Competition Cheer Wins First Place at Loganville Invitational

The Varsity Competition Cheer team won First Place at the Loganville Invitational this past Saturday as they finished their regular season. The team has won First Place at every competition they have competed at this season. They will compete at Region and Sectionals this Saturday at Buford High School.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07

Feb 02 Girls Varsity Soccer at Collins Hill High School Game 5:30 pm | Collins Hill High School Feb 02 Girls Varsity Basketball at Habersham Central High School Habersham Central 6:00 pm | Habersham Central High School Feb 02 Boys Varsity Basketball at Habersham Central High School Varsity Game 7:30 pm | Habersham Central High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 26 Girls Varsity Basketball at Winder-Barrow High School Winder-Barrow 6:00 pm | Winder-Barrow High School Jan 26 Boys Varsity Basketball at Winder-Barrow High School Varsity Game 7:30 pm | Winder-Barrow High School Jan 29 Girls Varsity Basketball at Central Gwinnett High School Central Gwinnett 6:00 pm | Central Gwinnett High School Jan 29 Boys

2021 Junior Varsity Baseball Roster

Congratulations to the following Falcons! Jacob Merchant AJ Weiss Austin Brooks Brett Chaney Jacob Cagle Alex Gelmini Brady Mayhue Aryan Varani Aiden Cramer Peyton Weaver Jonathan Faulkner Brandon Hernandez Marquis Blackmon Emmanuel Mejia Isaac Mejia Jaylen Crapps

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 18 Boys Varsity Basketball at Cherokee Bluff High School Varsity Game MLK HUDL Classic 11:45 am | Monroe Area Jan 20 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Collins Hill High School 9th grade/Freshman Game Main Gym 6:30 pm | Dacula High School Jan 21 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Parkview High School Parkview 5:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Shiloh High School Shiloh 5:00 pm | Shiloh High School Jan 11 Boys Freshman Basketball at Shiloh High School 9th grade/Freshman Game Old Gym 5:00 pm | Shiloh High School Jan 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Shiloh High School Junior Varsity Game Main Gym 6:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 04 Girls Freshman Basketball at Peachtree Ridge High School Peachtree Ridge 5:30 pm | Peachtree Ridge High School Jan 05 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Central Gwinnett High School Central Gwinnett 3:00 pm | Dacula High School Jan 05 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Central Gwinnett High School 9th grade/Freshman Game Old Gym 3:00 pm